Suppliers / Pt Caprifarmindo Laboratories

Pt Caprifarmindo Laboratories

Indonesia 522 employees Updated 9 July 2026

Pt Caprifarmindo Laboratories is a finished-dose manufacturer based in Indonesia. It appears in 88 regulatory filings across 1 regulator, without an active US DMF or CEP on file. Its GMP standing is certified by BPOM (ID) and TMDA (TZ).

0
active US DMFs
0
valid CEPs
2
registered plants
88
filings across 1 regulators

Registered plants

Site FDA FEI
-, Indonesia Not on file
KAB. BANDUNG BARAT, Indonesia Not on file

Filings and GMP by regulator

Regulator Filings GMP certificates
BPOM (ID) 88 22
TMDA (TZ) None 1

Questions about Pt Caprifarmindo Laboratories

Does Pt Caprifarmindo Laboratories hold a US DMF or a CEP?
No active US drug master file or valid CEP is on record for Pt Caprifarmindo Laboratories. It does have 88 filings with one regulator, so it is registered, just not with the two strong registers buyers usually screen on.
Where does Pt Caprifarmindo Laboratories manufacture?
2 registered sites are on record, in Indonesia (- and Kab. Bandung Barat). Every site is listed on this page with the register it came from.
Which regulators recognise Pt Caprifarmindo Laboratories's GMP?
Current GMP certificates are on record from BPOM (ID) and TMDA (TZ). GMP recognition covers the manufacturing site, separately from any filing on the substance itself.

Answered from this company's own record. Where a register holds nothing, the question is not asked rather than answered with a zero. How we count our figures.

Comparing suppliers?

Choose your molecules and target markets. Pt Caprifarmindo Laboratories comes back tiered against every other supplier able to file there.

Start for free
No sales call.

Sources on this page

FDA
Drug master files, establishment registration, inspection classifications
EDQM
Certificates of suitability
EudraGMDP and national regulators
GMP certificates