Suppliers / Diverchim Cdmo

Diverchim Cdmo

France 56 employees Updated 9 July 2026

Diverchim Cdmo is an API manufacturer based in France. Its GMP standing is certified by ANSM (FR).

0
active US DMFs
0
valid CEPs
2
registered plants 1 with an FDA FEI number
0
filings across 0 regulators
These figures were checked against the regulators' own files on 25 July 2026
Plants
1 of 1 confirmed
Sources: FDA Establishment Registration, read 4 May 2026.

Registered plants

Site FDA FEI
France, France 3010276232
Roissy Charles De Gaulle Cedex 1, France Not on file

What they file, and where

Molecule Regulators Docs
Miglustat SFDA (Saudi Arabia) 1

Also appears on these molecule pages

Filings and GMP by regulator

Regulator Filings GMP certificates
ANSM (FR) None 8

Questions about Diverchim Cdmo

Is Diverchim Cdmo FDA-registered?
One site operated by Diverchim Cdmo carries an FDA establishment identifier (FEI), which means it is registered with the FDA as a drug establishment. Registration is not the same as approval or inspection clearance.
Where does Diverchim Cdmo manufacture?
2 registered sites are on record, in France (France and Roissy Charles De Gaulle Cedex 1). Every site is listed on this page with the register it came from.
What does Diverchim Cdmo make?
1 molecule is on record against Diverchim Cdmo, including Miglustat. Each links through to that molecule's full manufacturer list.
Which regulators recognise Diverchim Cdmo's GMP?
Current GMP certificates are on record from ANSM (FR). GMP recognition covers the manufacturing site, separately from any filing on the substance itself.

Answered from this company's own record. Where a register holds nothing, the question is not asked rather than answered with a zero. How we count our figures.

Comparing suppliers?

Choose your molecules and target markets. Diverchim Cdmo comes back tiered against every other supplier able to file there.

Start for free
No sales call.

Comparable suppliers

Ranked by shared active ingredients where we have them, otherwise by country and comparable credentials.

Sources on this page

FDA
Drug master files, establishment registration, inspection classifications
EDQM
Certificates of suitability
EudraGMDP and national regulators
GMP certificates